Common Room at East Coast Road 5 mins to Marine Terrace MRT

345 Telok kurau road 423871

S$ 900 /mo

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

250

sqft

480 m (6 mins) from TE27 Marine Terrace MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 22957338
ruler-o
250 sqft floor area

About this property

Beautiful colonial style house, Ladies Environment

No Agent Fees
No Owner Staying

Room available from 1st June 2026

1 x Common Bedroom with queen size bed $900 for 1 pax

Quarterly Aircon servicing provide for you by landlord ( each time you rent a place you have to service the aircon once every 3 months and provide receipts, here you need not as will be done for you).

Rent Includes Wifi and Utilities.

RENOVATED / FULLY FURNISHED
Neat, Clean, Quiet and secure premises.

Very Convenient with eateries,24hrs NTUC supermarket,24hrs convenience store etc nearby.

Mins to Eunos MRT, Parkway Parade, City Plaza, One KM Shopping Mall, Paya Lebar Square, Singapore Post Mall
mins MRT ride to Suntec City, City Hall

Interested? Please PM me your profile in the following format

Air-conditioning

layers-2-o

High floor

park-o

Park / greenery view

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Common Room at East Coast Road 5 mins to Marine Terrace MRT is about S$ 900 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Common Room at East Coast Road 5 mins to Marine Terrace MRT is about S$ 3.60 psf.
Common Room at East Coast Road 5 mins to Marine Terrace MRT is located at 345 Telok kurau road 423871 East Coast / Marine Parade .
Floor size of this unit at Common Room at East Coast Road 5 mins to Marine Terrace MRT is 250 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy