Bedok Market Place

348 Bedok Road

S$ 2,000 /mo

amenity-icon

Room

Bath

1

Bath

sqft (land)

251

sqft (land)

800 m (10 mins) from EW4/CG Tanah Merah MRT

asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
everyone-welcome-o
Welcome all races, religions, genders, and sexual orientations.
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 60061176

About this property

Beautiful studio at Tanah Merah MRT

Bedok Shopping Complex, 302A Bedok Road Singapore 469461

Video Link: (studio A)
www.h*****

Video Link: (studio E)
www.h*****

Unit Type
 1 Studio (E), 1 Bath, about 250 sqft, Rent: $2000/mth for 2-year lease or $2100/mth for only 1year lease for 1 person.Available now(ID#: 2***** )
 New House, Beautifully Renovated
 Fully Furnished with AC, new furniture
 All units come with an En-suite private bathroom, own kitchenette/pantry with induction cooker, microwave, fridge, etc.
 Walk-up, the 2nd floor, no lift
 Bus stops at the Door
 right inside Bedok Market Place, etc.
 Rental price including wi-fi, utilities capped at $80/mth

Nearest MRT Stations
* Tanah Merah MRT (0.52 km)
* Expo MRT(ChangiBusinessPark) - ONLY 1 MRT stop
*ChangiAirport - ONLY 2 MRT stops away
Buses At Door: 2, 9, 48, 10, 531

Amenities
- Bedok Shopping Complex/Bedok Market Place (0 km)
- Simpang Bedok hawker centre, many eateries and 24-hr Giant at your doorstep
- Bedok Central, located just three bus stops away, hosts a range of amenities such as banks, shops, a library, cinema, and eating establishments.
- ChangiGeneralHospitalnearby
- 20 minutes by car to the business hub and Orchard Road shopping district, via East Coast Parkway and Pan Island Expressway respectively.

What’s App/Contact Now for Viewing: +65 9.2.7.2. 3.8.6.2. Ms. Quincy 宋憶秀 for House Studio at Bedok Shopping Complex /EW Tanah Merah MRT

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Bedok Market Place

Project Image

Bedok Market Place is a commercial property located at 348, Bedok Road, 469560 in District 16. Bedok Market Place is primarily used for Food & Beverage rental and sale. Bedok Market Place is close to Tanah Merah MRT Station (EW4). It is near to several bus stops located opposite Bedok Market Place – 85061, at Bedok Market Place – 85069 and before Jalan Pari Burong - 85081. Amenities Bedok Market Place Bedok Market Place is near to several eateries located at nearby buildings such as Spize Bedok and Simpang Bedok New Hawa Restaurant. Bedok Market Place is within reasonable distance to NTUC Fairprice Supermarket. It is also close to Eastpoint Mall for an array of amenities such as grocery, retail shopping, banks and more. Bedok Market Place is accessible via Bedok Road, New Upper Changi Road and Pan Island Expressway.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 0 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Bedok Market Place is about S$ 2,000 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Bedok Market Place is about S$ 7.97 psf.
Bedok Market Place is located at 348 Bedok Road Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Bedok Market Place is 251 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy