Affordable and Spacious Rooms in Kovan Landed! Short walk to Kovan MRT
Kovan Road
S$ 950 /mo
Starting FromCommon Room
8 tenants
max
110
sqft
580 m (7 mins) from NE13 Kovan MRT
Ready to move in Terraced House

Photos

Map View
About this property
Cozy and Spacious Room available! Short Walk to Kovan MRT
▁ ▂ ▄ ▅ ▆ ▇ █ NEWLY LISTED █ ▇ ▆ ▅ ▄ ▂ ▁
¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸ 3 STOREY TERRACE HOUSE ¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸
¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸ CO-LIVING ¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸
¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸ NO LANDLORD STAY ¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸
☆ Promotion rate for min 1 year lease ☆
☆ Ground floor
Room 7: taken
Room 6 Spacious common room, work desk, chair, sofa, wardrobe, ceiling fan and aircon: available now! $1,600
☆ 2nd floor
Room 5 Spacious Junior masterbedroom with bath tub (2 pax): taken
Room 4 Cosy room with single bed, wardrobe, desk and chair: available 30/6 $950
Room 3 Masterbedroom with bath tub (2 pax): taken
☆ 3rd Floor
Room 2: taken
Room 1 Spacious common room with ample storage space: taken
► Washer/dryer included
► WIFI included
► Utility capped at $60/pax
► Light cooking allowed
► No agent fee
Additional Fees:
► Quarterly AC servicing ($45 per quarter)
► Stamp duty
► one time admin fee ($100)
► check out fee $80
¸`•.¸¸.•´´¯`••._.• NEARBY •._.••`¯´´•.¸¸.•`
Less than 5 mins walk to Kovan Mrt station and Heartland Mall Kovan
Located within walks to lots of amenities and dining establishments
* Whatsapp KERRINE @ 8***** now to arrange to view this beautiful property!! *
¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸ 3 STOREY TERRACE HOUSE ¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸
¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸ CO-LIVING ¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸
¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸ NO LANDLORD STAY ¸,ø¤º°`°º¤ø,¸
☆ Promotion rate for min 1 year lease ☆
☆ Ground floor
Room 7: taken
☆ 2nd floor
Room 3 Masterbedroom with bath tub (2 pax): taken
☆ 3rd Floor
Room 2: taken
Room 1 Spacious common room with ample storage space: taken
► Washer/dryer included
► WIFI included
► Utility capped at $60/pax
► Light cooking allowed
► No agent fee
Additional Fees:
► Quarterly AC servicing ($45 per quarter)
► Stamp duty
► one time admin fee ($100)
► check out fee $80
¸`•.¸¸.•´´¯`••._.• NEARBY •._.••`¯´´•.¸¸.•`
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Affordable and Spacious Rooms in Kovan Landed! Short walk to Kovan MRT is about S$ 950 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Affordable and Spacious Rooms in Kovan Landed! Short walk to Kovan MRT is about S$ 8.64 psf.
Affordable and Spacious Rooms in Kovan Landed! Short walk to Kovan MRT is located at Kovan Road Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at Affordable and Spacious Rooms in Kovan Landed! Short walk to Kovan MRT is 110 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Terraced House For Rent
Nearest MRT Stations