834 Tampines Street 82
834 Tampines Street 82
S$ 480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
753
sqft
S$ 637.45
psf
810 m (10 mins) from DT31 Tampines West MRT
1.2 km (14 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT
About this property
Rare Ground Floor 3rm next to St Hilda’s Pri & Sec! Renovated Kitchen!
Rarely available 3S Model HDB flat for sale at 834 Tampines Street 82 — located in one of Tampines’ most sought-after school zones, right opposite St. Hilda’s Primary & Secondary School.
Perfect for buyers looking for convenience, accessibility and a comfortable move-in condition home in a mature estate.
Property Highlights:
• Rare ground floor unit – ideal for elderly, young children & buyers who prefer easy access
• Spacious and efficient 3S layout
• Kitchen cabinetry renovated approximately 1 year ago and still in excellent condition
• Flooring very well maintained
• Toilets in good usable condition — move in comfortably without immediate renovation
• No built-in wardrobes in bedrooms, giving flexibility to design your own space
• Bright and cosy home with practical layout
• Mature and highly convenient Tampines location
Excellent Location:
• Right opposite St. Hilda’s Primary School
• Near St. Hilda’s Secondary School
• Short walk to Tampines West MRT
• Nearby Giant, coffee shops, eateries and daily amenities
• Easy access to PIE/TPE
Property Highlights:
• Spacious and efficient 3S layout
• Flooring very well maintained
• Bright and cosy home with practical layout
• Mature and highly convenient Tampines location
Excellent Location:
• Right opposite St. Hilda’s Primary School
• Near St. Hilda’s Secondary School
• Short walk to Tampines West MRT
• Nearby Giant, coffee shops, eateries and daily amenities
• Easy access to PIE/TPE
Amenities
Air conditioner
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
834 Tampines Street 82

834 Tampines Street 82
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 834 Tampines Street 82 is S$ 480,000.
Current PSF at 834 Tampines Street 82 is about S$ 637.45 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,488 / mo.
834 Tampines Street 82 is located at 834 Tampines Street 82 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 834 Tampines Street 82 is 753 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Pasir Ris / Tampines
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations