83 Commonwealth Close

83 Commonwealth Close

S$ 338,000

Starting From

sqft

646

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 523.22

psf

450 m (5 mins) from EW20 Commonwealth MRT

home-open-o
3STD (Standard) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1964
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 23 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500148630

About this property

Modern High-Floor Living Near MRT & Daily Amenities

CEA Registration: L3010858B / R040261G

This beautifully renovated high-floor home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring a bright and welcoming corridor layout with a main door facing South-East. A practical layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideal for small families or couples. Designed for modern living, the move-in-ready condition is complemented by contemporary features like a keyless door lock, ensuring peace of mind and effortless daily access.

Strategically positioned for an effortless lifestyle, the property boasts incredible accessibility with multiple bus services and an MRT station just a short walk away. Daily essentials and dining are easily within reach with supermarkets, vibrant eateries, and popular shopping malls nearby, while families will appreciate the excellent proximity to several highly regarded primary schools.

Exclusive Propseller Listing!

Size:
- 646 sqft.
- 2 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms

Convenience:
- 3 min walk to the nearest bus stop (bus services: 93, 105, 123, 153)
- 8 min walk to Commonwealth MRT Station (EW20)
- Within proximity to Sheng Siong Supermarket
- 7 min walk to the nearest eateries
- Within proximity to Raffles Holland V Mall
- Primary schools within 1km: New Town Primary School
- Primary schools between 1-2km: Fairfield Methodist School (Primary), Nanyang Primary School and Queenstown Primary School

Disclaimer: Some pictures may be virtually decluttered or staged to showcase the maximum potential of the property.
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

83 Commonwealth Close

Project Image

83 Commonwealth Close

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 83 Commonwealth Close is S$ 338,000.
Current PSF at 83 Commonwealth Close is about S$ 523.22 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,048 / mo.
83 Commonwealth Close is located at 83 Commonwealth Close Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 83 Commonwealth Close is 646 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy