33 Margaret Drive
33 Margaret Drive
S$ 1,700 /mo
Master Room
1 tenant
max (female)
110
sqft
700 m (8 mins) from EW19 Queenstown MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Well furnish. Master Bedroom. City and Sea view. Queenstown MRT
Blk 33 Margaret Drive,
Well furnish Master Bedroom for Rent!
# Fully furnish with Aircon, Queen size platform Bed, Built-in Wardrobe with Dressing Table and Wall mounted TV.
# Bright and airy. Full Privacy as window doesn't face the Corridor.
# Clean and neat living environment.
# Stay with a couple owner and a 17 years old son. Husband usually out of town for few weeks. So only the wife and son will be home.
# Comes with an own bathroom. No sharing needed.
# Owner looking for single lady or 2 ladies.
# Rent includes utilities and WiFi.
Amenities nearby,
* Queenstown MRT Station (EW19) which approx. 450m away, it takes about 6–7 minutes walk.
* Margaret Drive Hawker Centre is approx. 120m away, it is about 2 minutes walk.
* Sheng Siong Supermarket is approx. 80m away, it is about 1 minute walk.
* Anchorpoint Mall which is Approx. 1.4km away, it takes about 17–18 minutes walk.
Do not give this room a miss!
Call or Text Gerald 9***** to arrange for a viewing of the Room.
Well furnish Master Bedroom for Rent!
# Clean and neat living environment.
# Comes with an own bathroom. No sharing needed.
# Owner looking for single lady or 2 ladies.
Car park
33 Margaret Drive
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 33 Margaret Drive is about S$ 1,700 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 33 Margaret Drive is about S$ 15.45 psf.
33 Margaret Drive is located at 33 Margaret Drive Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 33 Margaret Drive is 110 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Alexandra / Commonwealth
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations